OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR
MARIO S. BAQUILOD, MD, MPH,CESO IV

 

OIC-Regional Director IV

MA. VILMA V. DIEZ, MD, MPH, PHSAE, MNSA, CESO IV

 

Assistant Regional Director

OSCAR L. MACAM, RN, MPH

 

Executive Assistant

EVELYN N. CALPOTURA

 

Administrative Assistant V

FELINDA S. BALAZON

 

Administrative Assistant III

LEGAL SECTION
JAM N. LENTEJAS

 

Attorney III

ALLAN JAMES BORCELIS

 

Legal Assistant II

HEALTH FACILITY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM
BENEDICTO B. ALLAGO, CE, SE

 

Engineer III

HEALTH EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SERVICES
RAMONITO G. MARTIN, RMT, MPA-HEDM

 

Medical Technologist IV

MANAGEMENT SUPPORT DIVISION
JOSELITO M. PADUA, RN, MAN

 

Chief Administrative Officer

  ELIZABETH M. GUILALAS, MPA

 

Supervising Administrative Officer

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SECTION
NOREEN C. DELA CRUZ

 

Administrative Officer V

ANNABELLE V. NIERE

 

Administrative Officer IV

JONALYN P. QUINTAL

 

Administrative Assistant III

  MARILET L. HIPOLITO

 

Administrative Assistant II

HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT UNIT
NHIÑA SANDEEP S. DE ROSAS, RN, MAN

 

Training Specialist III

HASMIN S. CAJANO

 

Training Specialist II

ROCHELLE ROSE L. BAUZON

 

Administrative Assistant II

HEALTH PLANNING POLICY DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH DIVISION
 

 

Planning Officer III

  JOSE KLARENZ GERARD B. BERLON

 

Planning Officer II

  JOEL P. JIMENEZ, RN

 

Health Program Researcher


  CARLA DEANE J. AGANA

 

Health Program Researcher


MEDICAL ASSISTANCE FOR INDIGENT PATIENTS
MELANIE A. CUEVAS

 

Administrative Assistant III

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY UNIT
RICARDO P. MALUBAG JR.

 

Computer Maintenance Technologist III

GREGORIO G. HAPITA

 

Administrative Assistant I

PROCUREMENT SECTION
DONNA M. PADUA

 

Administrative Officer V

FRIEL G. SARI

 

Administrative Assistant III

HARVEY FRANZ M. GATLABAYAN

 

Librarian I

JHOANNE CLAIRE M. FABI

 

Dormitory Manager I

LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT UNIT
CARLOS C. CARREON, MMPA

 

Administrative Officer V

MARIA VERONICA P. MALUBAG

 

Administrative Assistant V

KAREN S. LOYOLA, RM

 

Administrative Assistant II 

GENERAL SERVICES SECTION
JEFRICK F. PARUNGAO

 

Administrative Officer V

HAROLD M. VIDUYA

 

Administrative Assistant II

  JORGE B. TURLA

 

Administrative Aide IV

BUDGET SECTION
ALBERT CIRIL G. BARIUAD

 

Administrative Officer IV

MICHAEL RICARDO P. MANUEL

 

Administrative Assistant III

AMY D. AFABLE

 

Administrative Assistant II

ACCOUNTING SECTION
  BENSON P. ELOMINA

 

Accountant III

  CARMINA C. PINE

 

Accountant II

CASHIER SECTION
  MA. SOCORRO C. PARUNGAO

 

Administrative Officer V

  MARIVIC A. GUSI

 

Administrative Assistant III

  VIVIAN V. MENDIOLA

 

Administrative Assistant III

HEALTH EDUCATION AND PROMOTION UNIT
  ROMALYN P. RACHO

 

Health Education & Promotion Officer III

  GERALDINE PEREZ

 

Health Education & Promotion Officer II

RECORDS SECTION
  BELEN U. ITAY

 

Administrative Officer V

  MARICRIS F. MENDIOLA

 

Administrative Assistant II

LOCAL HEALTH SUPPORT DIVISION
FAMILY HEALTH CLUSTER
  MA. TERESA G. CASTILLO, MD, MPH, PHSAE

 

Medical Specialist V

  MATHEW MEDRANO, MD

 

Medical Officer III

  MARIA GRACIA S. GABRIEL, DMD, MPH

 

Dentist III

  MARIA TERESA M. DU, RN, MAN

 

Nurse V

  BRIAN H. MASCARIÑA, RN, MAN

 

Nurse V

  MARK ANGELO R. LORENZO

 

Nutritionist-Dietician IV

 

 

Midwife VI

INFECTIOUS DISEASE CLUSTER
  EMEROSE F. MORENO, MD, MPH

 

Medical Specialist III

  CHERRY ANN G. CANDAVA, RN, MAN

 

Nurse V

  MELLANIE G. MONTES, RN

 

Senior Health Program Officer

  JOCELYN R. MAPAGDALITA, RMT

 

Medical Technologist II

NON – COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CLUSTER
  AURORA G. CAMPITA, MD, MPH

 

Medical Specialist III

  SAHLEE B. MONTEVIRGEN-SAJO, MD

 

Medical Officer IV

  CHRISTY G. ANDAYA, MD 

 

Medical Officer III

  MAREJALOU G. ARELLANO, RN

 

Senior Health Program Officer

ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CLUSTER
  ROMMEL C. LIZAN, MD

 

Medical Officer IV

  ANALIZA F. MALAYAO, SW, MPA

 

Senior Program Health Officer

  NILLETE F. FIDEL, EnSE

 

Engineer III

HEALTH FACILITY OPERATION DEVELOPMENT UNIT
  ROBERTO MARTIN C. MERCENE, MD

 

Medical Officer III

  PAULINE TANYA G. YAP, RN

 

Nurse V

  ANGELA KAYE T. REYES, RN

 

Nurse III


REGIONAL EPIDEMIOLOGY SURVEILLANCE UNIT
  NOEL T. OROSCO, RN, PHSAE

 

Nurse V

  ALYSSA ALAIR

 

Statistician III

VECTOR BORNE DISEASE UNIT
  RICHARD M. DELOS REYES, RMT

 

Entomologist III

  AL-PATRICK DC. AQUINO, RN

 

Nurse III

TOXICOLOGY AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH PROGRAM
  JHOANNE V. MACAM, RN, MPH

 

Nurse V

VOLUNTARY BLOOD SERVICES PROGRAM
  ANGELIE R. SONGCO, RN

 

Senior Health Program Officer

REGULATION, LICENSING AND ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
  ANTONETTE Q. DIMAANO, MD, FPOGS

 

Licensing Officer V

  MAXINNE ERICA DE QUIROZ, MD

 

Medical Officer IV

  CAROL O. MACABEO, MD, MPH

 

Medical Specialist III

  MARIA LESLIE P. APASAN, RMT, MPA

 

Licensing Officer III

  ROWENA J. DE GRACIA, RMT, MPA

 

Licensing Officer III

  SHIRLY S. TAAN, RPH

 

Licensing Officer III

  MADELEINE M. LATORILLA, DMD

 

Licensing Officer III

  ARVY R. TIGLAO, CE

 

Licensing Officer III

  MA. LILIBETH I. MANZALA, RN

 

Licensing Officer III

  IAN LUIS FERNANDO C. CARLOTA, CE

 

Licensing Officer III

  MICHAEL C. MALLA

 

Licensing Officer III

  IRENE S. NIMER, SE

 

Licensing Officer II

  ARNOLD M. RESUTA, RPH

 

Licensing Officer II

  DONEL ANTONIO PADUA, RN

 

Licensing Officer II

  MARY MEOLLA G. VILLANUEVA

 

Licensing Officer II

  FAYE MARIELLE B. TULIO

 

Administrative Assistant III

FIELD HEALTH OPERATION
  ANNA BIRTHA I. DATINGUINOO, RN, MPM-HSD

 

Development Management Officer IV

  MARISSA T. GUADALUPE, RN, MPM-HSD

 

Senior Health Program Officer

  ARFRED A. DOSALES, RN, MPM-HSD

 

Development Management Officer III

  JONALYN B. GARA, RPH

 

Pharmacist III

  MICHELLE ANN T. TAPPA, RN, MPM-HSD

 

NURSE III

  JANET C. CAYABYAB, RN

 

NURSE III

PROVINCIAL DOH OFFICES
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO
  MICHAEL M. ENARBIA, MD, MPH

 

Medical Specialist IV

  ARLENE S. SY, MD, MPH

 

Rural Health Physician

  RAMON C. BOMBAIS, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  WILFRED G. KENEPT, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  MICHELLE M. YGAR

 

Administrative Officer I

  REY V. ROLLON

 

Administrative Aide IV

ORIENTAL MINDORO
  BENITO V. DAITE, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer V

  DOMINGO M. ASIS, MD, MPH

 

Rural Health Physician

  EUNICE J. ILAGAN, MD, MPH

 

Rural Health Physician

  LUNINGNING M. VENDIOLA, RN

 

Development Management Officer IV

  SHERYLL C. JUDAN

 

Administrative Officer I

  RODOLFO M. CAMARA

 

Administrative Aide IV

MARINDUQUE
  RACHEL ROWENA R. GARCIA, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer V

  DELBERT J. MADRIGAL, RN

 

Development Management Officer IV

  CAMELIA ANN EDRADA, RN

 

Administrative Aide I

  HENRY M. SARINO

 

Administrative Aide IV

ROMBLON
  RUTH P. CERVO, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  CYNTHIA B. MAYOR, MD, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  RALPH N. FALCULAN, RN, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  MICHAEL JHON M. BALGOS, RN, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  ALUHAH G. FETALINO, RN

 

Administrative Officer I

  SAMLIN G. ROBISO

 

Administrative aide IV

PALAWAN
  PETER HEW G. CURAMENG, MD

 

Development Management Officer V

  PILAR O. ARNEJO, RN, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  ROMMEL HOWARD R. IWAY, RN, MPH

 

Development Management Officer IV

  ALLAN L. LARRACAS, RMT

 

Development Management Officer IV

  DIOSA B. MAGBANUA, RN

 

Administrative Officer I

  CARLITO A. LOPEZ

 

Administrative Aide IV

  RONALD L. ESPINA, RMT

 

Medical Technologist II

  MARIA EDEN M. CUSTODIO

 

Administrative Assistant III