REGIONAL DIRECTOR’S OFFICE
MARIO S. BAQUILOD, MD, MPH,CESO IV

OIC-Regional Director IV

MA. VILMA V. DIEZ, MD, MPH, PHSAE, MNSA, CESO IV

Assistant Regional Director

OSCAR L. MACAM, RN, MPH

Executive Assistant

EVELYN N. CALPOTURA

Administrative Assistant V

FELINDA S. BALAZON

Administrative Assistant III

LEGAL SECTION
JAM N. LENTEJAS

Attorney III

ALLAN JAMES BORCELIS

Legal Assistant II

HEALTH FACILITY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM
BENEDICTO B. ALLAGO, CE, SE

Engineer III

HEALTH EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SERVICES
RAMONITO G. MARTIN, RMT, MPA-HEDM

Medical Technologist IV

MANAGEMENT SUPPORT DIVISION
JOSELITO M. PADUA, RN, MAN

Chief Administrative Officer

  ELIZABETH M. GUILALAS, MPA

Supervising Administrative Officer

HUMAN RESOURCE PERSONNEL SECTION
NOREEN C. DELA CRUZ

Administrative Officer V

ANNABELLE V. NIERE

Administrative Officer IV

JONALYN P. QUINTAL

Administrative Assistant III

HUMAN RESOURCE TRAINING SECTION
NHIÑA SANDEEP S. DE ROSAS, RN, MAN

Training Specialist III

HASMIN S. CAJANO

Training Specialist II

ROCHELLE ROSE L. BAUZON

Administrative Assistant II

PLANNING SECTION
  RAYMUND T. ALMONEDA, RN

Planning Officer III

MEDICAL ASSISTANCE FOR INDIGENT PATIENTS
MELANIE A. CUEVAS

Administrative Assistant III

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY UNIT
RICARDO P. MALUBAG JR.

Computer Maintenance Technologist III

GREGORIO G. HAPITA

Administrative Assistant I

PROCUREMENT SECTION
DONNA M. PADUA

Administrative Officer V

FRIEL G. SARI

Administrative Assistant III

HARVEY FRANZ M. GATLABAYAN

Librarian I

JHOANNE CLAIRE M. FABI

Dormitory Manager I

LOGISTICS SECTION
CARLOS C. CARREON, MMPA

Administrative Officer V

MARIA VERONICA P. MALUBAG

Administrative Assistant V

KAREN S. LOYOLA, RM

Administrative Assistant II 

GENERAL SERVICES AND TRANSPORT UNIT
JEFRICK F. PARUNGAO

Administrative Officer V

HAROLD M. VIDUYA

Administrative Assistant II

BUDGET SECTION
ALBERT CIRIL G. BARIUAD

Administrative Officer IV

MICHAEL RICARDO P. MANUEL

Administrative Assistant III

AMY D. AFABLE

Administrative Assistant II

ACCOUNTING SECTION
  SARAH JEAN H. NERI, CPA

Accountant III

CASHIER SECTION
  MA. SOCORRO C. PARUNGAO

Administrative Officer V

  MARIVIC A. GUSI

Administrative Assistant III

  VIVIAN V. MENDIOLA

Administrative Assistant III

HEALTH EDUCATION AND PROMOTION UNIT
  ROMALYN P. RACHO

Health Education & Promotion Officer III

  GERALDINE PEREZ

Health Education & Promotion Officer II

RECORDS SECTION
  BELEN U. ITAY

Administrative Officer V

  MARICRIS F. MENDIOLA

Administrative Assistant II

LOCAL HEALTH SUPPORT DIVISION
FAMILY HEALTH CLUSTER
  MA. TERESA G. CASTILLO, MD, MPH, PHSAE

Medical Specialist V

  MATHEW MEDRANO, MD

Medical Officer III

  MARIA GRACIA S. GABRIEL, DMD, MPH

Dentist III

  MARIA TERESA M. DU, RN, MAN

Nurse V

  BRIAN H. MASCARIÑAS, RN, MAN

Nurse V

  PERLA M. SUPNET, RND

Nutritionist Dietician IV

  MORENA E. CATAMA, RM

Midwife VI

INFECTIOUS DISEASE CLUSTER
  EMEROSE F. MORENO, MD, MPH

Medical Specialist III

  CHERRY ANN G. CANDAVA, RN, MAN

Nurse V

  MELANIE G. MONTES, RN

Senior Health Program Officer

  JOCELYN R. MAPAGDALITA, RMT

Medical Technologist II

NON – COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CLUSTER
  AURORA G. CAMPITA, MD, MPH

Medical Specialist III

  SAHLEE B. MONTEVIRGEN-SAJO, MD

Medical Officer IV

  CHRISTY G. ANDAYA, MD 

Medical Officer III

  MAREJALOU G. ARELLANO, RN

Senior Health Program Officer

ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CLUSTER
  ROMMEL C. LIZAN, MD

Medical Officer IV

  ANALIZA F. MALAYAO, SW, MPA

Senior Program Health Officer

  NILLETE F. FIDEL, EnSE

Engineer III

HEALTH FACILITY OPERATION DEVELOPMENT UNIT
  ROBERTO MARTIN C. MERCENE, MD

Medical Officer III

REGIONAL EPIDEMIOLOGY SURVEILLANCE UNIT
  NOEL T. OROSCO, RN, PHSAE

Nurse V

  GENOVEVA S. VIÑAS, MPA, MPH

Statistician III

VECTOR BORNE DISEASE UNIT
  RICHARD M. DELOS REYES, RMT

Entomologist III

  AL-PATRICK DC. AQUINO, RN

Nurse III

TOXICOLOGY AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH PROGRAM
  JHOANNE V. MACAM, RN, MPH

Nurse V

  JANET C. CAYABYAB, RN

Health Program Researcher

VOLUNTARY BLOOD SERVICES PROGRAM
  JAMES CARLO N. GARCIA, RN

Nurse III

REGULATION, LICENSING AND ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
  ANTONETTE Q. DIMAANO, MD, FPOGS

Licensing Officer V

  MAXINNE ERICA DE QUIROZ, MD

Medical Officer III

  CAROL O. MACABEO, MD, MPH

Medical Specialist III

  MARIA LESLIE P. APASAN, RMT, MPA

Licensing Officer III

  ROWENA J. DE GRACIA, RMT, MPA

Licensing Officer III

  SHIRLY S. TAAN, RPH

Licensing Officer III

  MADELEINE M. LATORILLA, DMD

Licensing Officer III

  ARVY R. TIGLAO, CE

Licensing Officer III

  MA. LILIBETH I. MANZALA, RN

Licensing Officer III

  IAN LUIS FERNANDO C. CARLOTA, CE

Licensing Officer III

  IRENE S. NIMER, SE

Licensing Officer II

  PAULINE TANYA YAP, RN

Licensing Officer II

  ARNOLD M. RESUTA, RPH

Licensing Officer II

  DONEL ANTONIO PADUA, RN

Licensing Officer II

  FAYE MARIELLE B. TULIO

Administrative Assistant III

FIELD HEALTH OPERATION
  ANNA BIRTHA I. DATINGUINOO, RN, MPM-HSD

Development Management Officer IV

  MARISSA T. GUADALUPE, RN, MPM-HSD

Senior Health Program Officer

  ARFRED A. DOSALES, RN, MPM-HSD

Development Management Officer III

  JONALYN B. GARA, RPH

Pharmacist III

  MICHELLE ANN T. TAPPA, RN, MPM-HSD

NURSE III

PROVINCIAL DOH OFFICES
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO
  MICHAEL M. ENARBIA, MD, MPH

Medical Specialist IV

  ARLENE S. SY, MD, MPH

Rural Health Physician

  RAMON C. BOMBAIS, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  WILFRED G. KENEPT, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  MICHELLE M. YGAR

Administrative Officer I

  REY V. ROLLON

Administrative Aide IV

ORIENTAL MINDORO
  BENITO V. DAITE, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer V

  DOMINGO M. ASIS, MD, MPH

Rural Health Physician

  EUNICE J. ILAGAN, MD, MPH

Rural Health Physician

  LUNINGNING M. VENDIOLA, RN

Development Management Officer IV

  SHERYLL C. JUDAN

Administrative Officer I

  RODOLFO M. CAMARA

Administrative Aide IV

MARINDUQUE
  RACHEL ROWENA R. GARCIA, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer V

  DELBERT J. MADRIGAL, RN

Development Management Officer IV

  CAMELIA ANN EDRADA, RN

Administrative Aide I

  HENRY M. SARINO

Administrative Aide IV

ROMBLON
  RUTH P. CERVO, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  CYNTHIA B. MAYOR, MD, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  RALPH N. FALCULAN, RN, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  MICHAEL JHON M. BALGOS, RN, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  ALUHAH G. FETALINO, RN

Administrative Officer I

  SAMLIN G. ROBISO

Administrative aide IV

PALAWAN
  PETER HEW G. CURAMENG, MD

Development Management Officer V

  PILAR O. ARNEJO, RN, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  ROMMEL HOWARD R. IWAY, RN, MPH

Development Management Officer IV

  ALLAN L. LARRACAS, RMT

Development Management Officer IV

  DIOSA B. MAGBANUA, RN

Administrative Officer I

  CARLITO A. LOPEZ

Administrative Aide IV

  RONALD L. ESPINA, RMT

Medical Technologist II

  MARIA EDEN M. CUSTODIO

Administrative Assistant III